Club Best and Fairest Awards from 2003

The following are the Williamstown Juniors Best and Fairest Players for 2019

U12/Div1   Team:U12/Div2  
B&F Winner Finnegan Davis B&F Winner Toby Round
2nd  Xavier Giovanniello 2nd  Tyla Adamson
3rd Finn Coghlan 3rd Isabella Andrews
4th Oskar Ainsworth 4th Ryan Roper
5th Toby Round Eq 5th Augustus Mee
Coaches Award Isaac Gawne Eq 5th Oscar Perry
    Coaches Award Rhys Walker
       
Team:U12/Div5   Team:U12/Girls  
B&F Winner Lucas Catlow B&F Winner Marli Russell
2nd  Damon Bennett 2nd  Polly Conway
3rd David Mansell 3rd Charlotte Miller
4th Giordano Zangari 4th Tillie Conway
Eq 5th Oscar Florentine 5th Freya Harris
Eq 5th Samual Cauchi Coaches Award Ruby Dunn
Coaches Award Harry Paull    
       
Team:U14/Div1   Team:U14/Div2  
B&F Winner - Gary Goding Award Xavier Snelling B&F Winner Harry O'Brien
2nd  Jake Smith 2nd  Jack Iley
Eq 3rd Tahu Roordink 3rd Zac Ballarin
Eq 3th Cooper Eaton 4th Mohamed Taleb
5th Cassius Bentley 5th Jack Wheeler
Coaches Award Jett Modola Coaches Award Max Jezard
       
Team:U14/Div3   Team:U15/GIRLS  
B&F Winner Max Barnes B&F Winner Macy Vicino
2nd  Ben Manoussakis 2nd Mia DiRienzo
3rd Oliver Catlow 3rd Stella Cossey
4th Ashley Walker 4th Jess Court
5th Taine Bolger 5th Shiralee Nicholls
Coaches Award James Seymour Coaches Award Hayley Borg
       
Team:U16/Div1   Team:U16/Div2  
B&F Winner - John & Tracy Barnett Award Fionn Lodge B&F Winner Jack Billington
2nd  Cooper Brown 2nd Ben Davies
3rd Jake Whybrow 3rd Mitchell Alexander
4th Matthew Payne 4th Samuel Stone
5th Zayne Galea 5th Joshua Attard
Coaches Award Ned Sayers Coaches Award Joshua Neville
       
Team:U16/Div3   Best In Finals 2018  
B&F Winner Isaac Moore U12/Div 1 Xavier Giovanniello
2nd  Nicholas Whyte U12/Div 5 Lucas Catlow
3rd Riley McDonald U12/Girls Marli Russell
4th William Stafford U14/Div 1 Jett Modola
Eq 5th Finley Baker U15/Girls Stella Cossey
Eq 5th James Frisby U16/Div 1 Ned Sayers
Coaches Award Soloman Suares-Jury    
       
U11 - Barrett Award - Murphy Fleming    
Team Manager of The Year Award - Andrew Wright U14/2  
Coach of The Year Award (Ben Kelly Award) - Matthew Oldham U15G 
Best Club Person (Peter & Gloria Bell Award) - Mel Dmytrenko  
Bill O'Dwyer Award (Most League Votes) -     
Life Member Award - Marty Bokma    

 

Pavilion update 2020

WJFC CLUB Pavillion Tile min